Glengoole Plants

Della Balfour - Climbing Rose


Category: Garden
Sold By:  Glengoole Plants  
 
 

€ 8

Della Balfour - Climbing Rose

Genus: Rosa

Other names: Rosa 'Macdako'

  • Medium Perfume 
  • Yellow Petals with Pink  perimeter petals 
  • Flower diameter:9cm
  • Healthy green foliage
  • Repeats well from June to September
  • Ideal for walls, fences or trellis 
  • Average height: 200cm
  • Average Width: 200cm
  • Stems: Thorny

People who bought this also bought

Featured
Out Of Stock
Featured
Out Of Stock

Products from the same store

Featured
Out Of Stock
Featured
Out Of Stock
Featured
Out Of Stock
Featured
Out Of Stock